Sub-Administrador

English translation: deputy administrator

Spanish term or phrase:Sub-Administrador
English translation:deputy administrator
Entered by: Maru Villanueva

17:16 Nov 30, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-03 18:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Sub-Administrador
Hola, alguien sabe cómo se traduce el término "Sub-administrador" al inglés? Este término hace referencia al puesto o cargo que desempeña una persona que envía y firma un documento emitido por el Servicio de Adminitración Tributaria (SAT) en México.

Gracias!!
Phya
Mexico
deputy administrator
Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deputy administrator
Maru Villanueva
4 +1Assistant Manager
Gustavo Martínez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sub-Asministrador
deputy administrator


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Lamarche

agree  philgoddard: Especially as it's the tax *administration* department.
7 mins
  -> You're right, thank you, Phil

agree  Laura Rodriguez
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Laura

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sub-Asministrador
Assistant Manager


Explanation:
El administrador sería un manager y este estaría un rango más bajo.

Gustavo Martínez
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodolfo Peña: This is what I called people working under me when I was a Software manager.
22 mins
  -> Thanks Rodolfo