KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en contabilidad

English translation: in accounting/in the account/on the books/recorded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en contabilidad
English translation:in accounting/in the account/on the books/recorded
Entered by: Erik Bry

07:37 Dec 9, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en contabilidad
Necesito ayuda con la siguiente frase (Como traducirian "en contabilidad"?)

la estimación tiene un efecto neto positivo de XZ EUR sobre la XY en contabilidad.

Gracias
Martina Pokupec
Croatia
in accounting/in the account/on the books/recorded
Explanation:
without more context...
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
thx, i used in accounting
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in Accounts
jude dabo
4in accounting
Beatriz Abril
3 +1in accounting/in the account/on the books/recorded
Erik Bry


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accounting/in the account/on the books/recorded


Explanation:
without more context...

Erik Bry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx, i used in accounting

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Ramsey
8 hrs
  -> thanks Ruth

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accounting


Explanation:
Simplemente eso.

Beatriz Abril
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Accounts


Explanation:
Accounts department

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20