manejo de agenda

English translation: organizational management

Spanish term or phrase:manejo de agenda
English translation:organizational management
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:21 May 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: manejo de agenda
función descripta en un cv
Petu14
organizational management
Explanation:
I feel it would be best to use this phrase in a CV if it is business in nature - not "agenda items" or something indicating a "meeting" as such, but rather a set ofr theoretical skills.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Michael
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agenda management
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4to organize agenda items
Valentín Hernández Lima
3organizational management
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to organize agenda items


Explanation:
Of course, for consistency's sake

Account reconciliations
Payments to suppliers
Organization of agenda items

...using nouns instead of verbs.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agenda management


Explanation:
Hope it helps

GUIDELINES FOR AGENDA MANAGEMENT - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Guidelines for Agenda Management. THIS DOCUMENT WAS PRODUCED BY THE
NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL LEADERSHIP PROGRAM. IT IS POSTED BY THE ...
crs.uvm.edu/gopher/nerl/group/a/f.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Hose Senate Heavy Agenda Management Network Colloboration Project ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. House, Senate Return to Heavy Agenda With less than five weeks
left before the offi- cial end of the 107 th Congress, the ...
www.nasact.org/washconnection/ downloads/2002/090602.pdf - Páginas similares

Agenda Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
First Previous Next Last Index Home Text. Slide 15 of 26.
laser.cs.umass.edu/presentations/littlejil/sld015.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Agenda Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Agenda Management. Agents are bound using the resource manager. Each
agent has its own agenda. Agenda is a collection of agenda items. ...
laser.cs.umass.edu/presentations/littlejil/tsld015.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de laser.cs.umass.edu ]



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Vazquez
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizational management


Explanation:
I feel it would be best to use this phrase in a CV if it is business in nature - not "agenda items" or something indicating a "meeting" as such, but rather a set ofr theoretical skills.


    Oxford business for "organization" and both Oxford and Larousse for "management"
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Grading comment
Thanks Michael