KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

recepción simultánea

English translation: simultaneous receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recepción simultánea
English translation:simultaneous receipt
Entered by: Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck

09:22 Feb 10, 2012
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / compra de sociedades
Spanish term or phrase: recepción simultánea
-La propiedad se vende a una compañía española, cuyas acciones pertenecerán al vendedor, por X millones de pesetas.
-La persona o entidad designada por el vendedor constituye una compañía en un Delaware , residente en Delaware.
- La compañía de Delaware tiene una opción de compra para comprar el 100% de las acciones de la espanola por X milliones de pesetas. BH compra las acciones de Delaware por X+150 con la RECEPCIÓN SIMULTÁNEA La compañía de Delaware ejecuta la opción de compra sobre la compañía española por X milliones de pesetas.
MUCHAS GRACIAS
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
simultaneous receipt
Explanation:
I think
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4simultaneous receipt
José Manuel Lozano
3simultaneous receipt (thereof)
Parrot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simultaneous receipt


Explanation:
I think

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks a lot

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simultaneous receipt (thereof)


Explanation:
i.e., the property was bought back from the Spanish company by a legal person belonging to the original owner who purchases the buyer, as I understand it. G'luck.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95