Anticipo lanzamiento / Anticipo de lanzamiento

English translation: launch preview

Spanish term or phrase:Anticipo lanzamiento / Anticipo de lanzamiento
English translation:launch preview
Entered by: Carolina Marcote

19:48 May 1, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Anticipo lanzamiento / Anticipo de lanzamiento
Se refiere al lanzamiento de nuevos artículos de iluminación.
No hay más contexto. Son solo fotos para publicidad en redes sociales.
Dice "anticipo lanzamiento", pero lo correcto sería "anticipo de lanzamiento"
Gracias desde ya
Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
Carolina Marcote
launch preview
Explanation:
A bit tricky with so little context, which is not your fault, but I'm guessing these are pictures of lights that are to be launched in the future.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2launch preview
philgoddard
4 +1a sneak peek of the launch
Giovanni Rengifo
3 +1Upcoming items
Andy Watkinson
4launching advance
Maru Villanueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
launching advance


Explanation:
Sin más texto, ésta es mi sugerencia

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
launch preview


Explanation:
A bit tricky with so little context, which is not your fault, but I'm guessing these are pictures of lights that are to be launched in the future.

philgoddard
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maru Villanueva
4 hrs

agree  D. Kenyon
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Upcoming items


Explanation:
Not unheard of in this kind of context, announcing items not yet on the market.

"Upcoming Items. Kinderstyle provides a preview of the new products we are developing or considering. As always we want your input! A couple of things to remember: The items pictured below are not being sold yet as we are still tweaking designs, patterns, colors, etc…. The pictures are for representative purposes only ..."
https://www.mykinderstyle.com/about-us/upcoming-items

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Alvarez
17 mins

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anticipo lanzamiento/anticipo de lanzamiento
a sneak peek of the launch


Explanation:
I think this might work.




    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/es/diccionario/ingles/sneak-peek
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 167
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson: Like it. Maybe, "sneak peek ahead of..."
1 hr