buena relación entre mis compañeros de trabajo

English translation: my colleagues and I have a good working relationship

Spanish term or phrase: buena relación entre mis compañeros de trabajo
English translation:my colleagues and I have a good working relationship
Entered by: mcarpizo

17:16 May 23, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / preguntas encuesta al personal de una empresa
Spanish term or phrase: buena relación entre mis compañeros de trabajo
En general, tenemos una buena relación entre mis compañeros de trabajo.

Mi traducción:

In general, we have good working relationship among our peers.
mcarpizo
United States
my colleagues and I have a good working relationship
Explanation:
Slightly rephrased for a more readable English style
Selected response from:

Tim Friese
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4my colleagues and I have a good working relationship
Tim Friese
4 +1A good (work or working) relationship amongst my coworkers/colleagues
Marcela Trezza
3 +1good peer relationship
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Jorge Luis Gómez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good peer relationship


Explanation:
Por si no hay alguna alternativa mejor. Usar peer para referirte a tus compañeros de trabajo (siendo que del trabajo ya se ha hablado antes)

Jorge Luis Gómez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A good (work or working) relationship amongst my coworkers/colleagues


Explanation:
A good (work or working) relationship amongst my coworkers/colleagues

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: I would hyphenate, i.e. co-workers
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
my colleagues and I have a good working relationship


Explanation:
Slightly rephrased for a more readable English style

Tim Friese
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
1 hr

agree  franglish
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs

agree  Lisa McCarthy
11 hrs