KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

mejoras funcionales relativas

English translation: relative functional improvements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mejoras funcionales relativas
English translation:relative functional improvements
Entered by: Peters Trans

15:33 Mar 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mejoras funcionales relativas
For fouther context, here you have the full sentence.
Any suggestions?

Se basa en una relación en la que el cliente busca lograr mejoras en su negocio, bien mediante la generación de mayores ingresos o a través de mejoras funcionales relativas.
Peters Trans
France
relative functional improvements
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1relative functional improvements
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5related functional improvements
Giles Bickford
5relative functional improvements
Henry Hinds
5relative operational improvements
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4the corresponding functional enhancementsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relative operational improvements


Explanation:
Hope this helps. Luck!

CapStone Technologies LLC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... CapStone professionals have the time, the training, the expertise and the experience
to help you make operational improvements in your business and do it ...
www.captechno.com/html/services.cfm?SUBCAT=4 - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:38:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Operational Improvements in the Supply Chain: Who Benefits? Who ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Operational Improvements in the Supply Chain: Who Benefits? ... 1 Within each of these
scenarios, the impact of various operational improvements is investigated. ...
ie.d.umn.edu/Faculty/Wilson/operatio.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:38:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Operational improvements. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Operational improvements. We benchmarked Satori\'s forecasts against
best-of-breed competitors, creating a more realistic financial ...
www.nextstageadvisors.com/ operational_improvements.html - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:39:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buyer\'s Guide - - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... full potential. IT-driven CRM can deliver only part of the benefit:
mainly cost reductions or operational improvements. The other ...
buyersguide.bio-itworld.com/public/index.php/intro/34 - 28k - 2 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

NuLogX ROL Commitment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... NuLogX Inc. Results Guarantee In the event that opportunities for cost-savings
and/or operational improvements cannot be identified through NuLogX Inc. ...
www.nulogx.com/nulogx_rol_commitment.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:40:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] 3.0 SOUTHSIDE ALTERNATIVES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a No Build or baseline alternative, a Transportation Systems Management Alternative
composed of low cost or operational improvements, six light rail ...
www.ewgateway.org/corridor/mtias/evalmeth/ southpdf/Alternatives.PDF - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 15:41:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Replace Teletypes with a simple & affordable software
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Like the implementation of any software, one has to see some return on
the investment in cost reductions and/or operational improvements. ...
www.teldig.com/brochures/Newsletter/ Janvier/Article02-January02.pdf - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relative functional improvements


Explanation:
.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 mins
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relative functional improvements


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
related functional improvements


Explanation:
I would think it should be thus

Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the corresponding functional enhancements


Explanation:
associated functional enhancements

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116