KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

el trabajo será a todo costo

English translation: Full cost work / Closed cost package


01:56 Apr 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: el trabajo será a todo costo
texto:
el contratista suministrará todos los materiales, herramientas y personal.El trabajo será a todo costo.
carosisi
English translation:Full cost work / Closed cost package
Explanation:
I.e., everything is included in the price (no extras to be charged separately).
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Full cost work / Closed cost package
Ramon Somoza
4labour costs (will be) included
neilmac


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
el trabajo será a todo costo
Full cost work / Closed cost package


Explanation:
I.e., everything is included in the price (no extras to be charged separately).

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Alejandra Perssichini
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Exactamente. Sin sorpresas.
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Henry

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gabriel

agree  neilmac: sounds nice and professional
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Neil, very kind of you

agree  Emma Cox
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Emma

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el trabajo será a todo costo
labour costs (will be) included


Explanation:
no creo que necesita explicación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 23 mins (2004-04-02 09:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ramon\'s version is good

neilmac
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 503