KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Vario: Código de vario / archivo de varios

English translation: sundry code/sundry file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Vario: Código de varios / archivo de varios
English translation:sundry code/sundry file
Entered by: SandraV

20:24 Apr 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / telephone billing system
Spanish term or phrase: Vario: Código de vario / archivo de varios
-Codificación del campo TIPAPA-F en el archivo de varios
-Codificación del campo CODVAR-V (Código de vario)en el archivo de varios
-Codifición de cuentas contables en el archivo contable
-Codifición del campo COD-INC (Código de inconsistencia) en el archivo de Incosistencias

Es de aclarar que el archivo de novedades a facturación varia en s estructura para lineas directas y tramites, por esta razon se especifica la estructura para cada proceso. Se deben utilizar formatos de registro diferentes para los archivos de varios y de cuotas.
xxxjmf
sundry code/sundry file
Explanation:
sundry code/sundry file
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sundry code/sundry file
SandraV
4miscellaneous: miscellaneous code / miscellaneous file, archive
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3Sundry documentLucinda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vario: Código de vario / archivo de varios
sundry code/sundry file


Explanation:
sundry code/sundry file

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vario: Código de vario / archivo de varios
Sundry document


Explanation:
or "sundry file" as mentioned before

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vario: Código de vario / archivo de varios
miscellaneous: miscellaneous code / miscellaneous file, archive


Explanation:
I think you are missing an "s" after vario, because vario in Spanish does not mean a thing. Good luck and greetings.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43