KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

contrato de Depósito y/o Administración de Valores

English translation: Securities Custody and/or Administration Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de Depósito y/o Administración de Valores
English translation:Securities Custody and/or Administration Agreement
Entered by: SMLS

15:20 Apr 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de Depósito y/o Administración de Valores
ie for the payment of dividends, interest etc. by means of accounting entries but in difference to portfolio management.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
Securities Custody and/or Administration Agreement 3
Explanation:
exp. Also see Kudoz glossaries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-05 15:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minus the 3 obviously!
Selected response from:

SMLS
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Securities Custody and/or Administration Agreement 3
SMLS
4Custody Agreement and/or Security(s) Administration
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Securities Custody and/or Administration Agreement 3


Explanation:
exp. Also see Kudoz glossaries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-05 15:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minus the 3 obviously!

SMLS
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: yup, minus the 3...
12 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs

agree  RafaLee
20 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Custody Agreement and/or Security(s) Administration


Explanation:
Literal como lo pides. Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43