KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

organizar como holding (see context)

English translation: he implemented a holding as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:organizar como holding (see context)
English translation:he implemented a holding as
Entered by: NoraBellettieri

01:55 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: organizar como holding (see context)
translation of a CV. As General Manager of an electric power generation company, he...
Organizó la compañía como un holding entre xxx and xxx
implemented the structure of the company as a holding between...??
elo
Yes, I agree with your translation
Explanation:
implemented the structure of the company as a holding between...??

He implemented a holding between ... (as the structure of the company)/ ( as the trading pattern of the company)
Selected response from:

NoraBellettieri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yes, I agree with your translation
NoraBellettieri
4a property/investment
Tom2004


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a property/investment


Explanation:
a property/investment held/owned by XXXX and XXXX

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yes, I agree with your translation


Explanation:
implemented the structure of the company as a holding between...??

He implemented a holding between ... (as the structure of the company)/ ( as the trading pattern of the company)

NoraBellettieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8