KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

detrimento patrimonial

English translation: asset impairment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:detrimento patrimonial
English translation:asset impairment
Entered by: alebriones

01:19 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: detrimento patrimonial
cifra que se presume como detrimento patrimonial
alebriones
asset/asset value/wealth/estate impairment
Explanation:
Another way of saying it
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3asset/asset value/wealth/estate impairment
Luis Arri Cibils
5property damage, loss
Henry Hinds
5hereditary (patrimonial) detriment
Michael Powers (PhD)
4patrimonial detrimentmanoli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hereditary (patrimonial) detriment


Explanation:
Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-08-09 01:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Risk from Chronic Exposures
... Another consideration in arriving at a total risk is the hereditary detriment ,
ie the risk of hereditary disorders in the offspring of exposed individuals. ...
www.triumf.ca/safety/rpt/rpt_5/node5.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Radiation Protection Standards
... In developing this approach, the ICRP sought to: Base the limits on the total
risk to all tissues as well as the hereditary detriment in the immediate ...
nrctz.tripod.com/id11.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Protection of the Patient in Radiation Therapy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... that the treatment of certain benign conditions by radiation therapy carries a small
risk of subsequent carcinogenesis or hereditary detriment, or both, which ...
www.tue.nl/sbd/documenten/ ICRP44%20prot%20patient%20radiotherapy.pdf - Similar pages

Java games tetris 3310 ote 3311 compositor
... ot lalo guggle hydrofluosilicic burette, dandelion bridging 301 mesally and sterilizing
platted kidling divest hereditary detriment pharisaism, staminodium 311 ...
www.java_games_tetris.netlogo.us/ - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] SSI-news 1-99 PM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
property damage, loss


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
asset/asset value/wealth/estate impairment


Explanation:
Another way of saying it

Luis Arri Cibils
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena
46 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
2 hrs

agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrimonial detriment


Explanation:
figure that is presumed as patrimonial detriment
terminos muy corrientes en la declaracion de la renta.
supone una perdida patrimonial.

manoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish