KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

contrato a formalizar de forma definitiva

English translation: final agreement to be executed; agreement in final form to be executed

10:25 Oct 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato a formalizar de forma definitiva
agreement to be executed ...
Problems when translatin "de forma definitiva".
Thanks,

Bernadette
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:final agreement to be executed; agreement in final form to be executed
Explanation:
you don't give enough context to get a good answer... it all depends on how the sentence fits together
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks, Maria. Your option is the one that fits better.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1final agreement to be executed; agreement in final form to be executed
Marian Greenfield
4agreement subject to perfection // agreement to be perfected
Margarita Palatnik
4contract to be drawn up and finalised
JudyK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract to be drawn up and finalised


Explanation:
Maybe this would cover both concepts

JudyK
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement subject to perfection // agreement to be perfected


Explanation:
Schlechtriem-23 - [ Traduzca esta página ]... In my opinion, for those provisions which make the determination of the moment of the contract's perfection legally relevant, the choice between the time set ...
www.cisg.law.pace.edu/cisg/biblio/schlechtriem-23.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] ANNEX E Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... time during the conduct of detailed engineering and in the preparation of the contract documents as agreed upon by the parties before contract perfection. ...
www.neda.gov.ph/references/RAs/Annex E.pdf

... CONTRACT Perfection of Agreement The completion of a rental contract is required prior to any equipment being released or services rendered. ...
www.proformance.net/download/rental terms.PDF

[PDF] 11 USC §544(a)(1) & (a)(3) ORS 79.3010(1) & (4) Land Sale .
Page 1. 11 USC §544(a)(1) & (a)(3) ORS 79.3010(1) & (4) Land Sale Contract Perfection Security interest Strong Arm Powers Bullock v. Roost, Adv. Proc. ...
www.orb.uscourts.gov/orb/newopinions.nsf/ 6CD0B423B119B02888256CAF007903A5/$file/GOLDKEY-1.PDF?openelement

Gleim Publications :: Gleim Business Law Outlines - [ Traduzca esta página ]... 3. If attachment occurs when the secured party takes possession of the collateral pursuant to agreement, perfection occurs simultaneously with attachment. ...
www.gleim.com/accounting/ professors/outlines/buslaw/lce-ch18.php


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final agreement to be executed; agreement in final form to be executed


Explanation:
you don't give enough context to get a good answer... it all depends on how the sentence fits together

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Thanks, Maria. Your option is the one that fits better.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Riestra
3 hrs