KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

subcontrato/subcontratista nominado

English translation: Subcontract/appointed subcontractor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subcontrato/subcontratista nominado
English translation:Subcontract/appointed subcontractor
Entered by: xxxBAmary

01:13 Oct 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / CONTRACTS
Spanish term or phrase: subcontrato/subcontratista nominado
as below:

"SUBCONTRATO:
Prevemos que XXX and YYY actuen en este contrato en condiciones de SUBCONTRATISTA NOMINADO..."
Mamifera
Brazil
Subcontract/appointed subcontractor
Explanation:
http://www.payroll.ca/English/Library/infosearch/results.asp...
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Subcontract/appointed subcontractor
xxxBAmary
5subcontract/chosen subcontractor
Eduardo Olivera Hernández
4subcontract - winning/awarded subcontractor
ANGELA MAROTTA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Subcontract/appointed subcontractor


Explanation:
http://www.payroll.ca/English/Library/infosearch/results.asp...

xxxBAmary
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: asi es
7 mins
  -> gracias, Xenia

agree  mirta
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  LCK
27 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: ¡Perfecto!
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  NoraBellettieri
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora (hola!)

agree  xxxsonja29
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sonja

agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lorenia!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Graciela Guzman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Graciela, y hola.

agree  LisaR
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lisa

agree  ERossetti: Perfect!
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, E!

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcontract - winning/awarded subcontractor


Explanation:
saludos,

ANGELA MAROTTA
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subcontract/chosen subcontractor


Explanation:
That's how I understand it.

Eduardo Olivera Hernández
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4