KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

no obstante haber efectuado

English translation: despite the fact that the contract had been fully paid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: no obstante haber efectuado
English translation:despite the fact that the contract had been fully paid
Entered by: Paul Stevens

07:23 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: no obstante haber efectuado
De otra parte el módulo de Control Presupuestal no expide las certificaciones de disponibilidad presupuestal automáticamente en Interfaz con los demás modulos, por no encontrarse implementado, no obstante haber efectuado el pago total de contrato.
xxxjmf
despite the fact that the contract had been fully paid
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3despite the fact that the contract had been fully paid
Paul Stevens
5irrespectively of having made
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
despite the fact that the contract had been fully paid


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtanglewood: or, despite the fact that the contract has been paid for in full
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
34 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Margarita Palatnik
55 mins
  -> Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irrespectively of having made


Explanation:
having made the total payement of the contract.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian