KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

presunta gestión antieconómica

English translation: possibly negative decision in financial terms for the company

06:51 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: presunta gestión antieconómica
Una vez iniciada su ejecución, no hubo compatibilidad entre la infraestructura de la empresa y el aplicativo adquerido, quedando paralizado el proyecto por un año aproximadamente, para una nueva reorientación de las funcionalidades del proyecto, su precio y forma de pago, evidenciándose una presunta gestión antieconómica para la entidad.
xxxjmf
English translation:possibly negative decision in financial terms for the company
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alleged bad financial management
David Brown
4alleged mismanagement
Ezequiel Fernandez
4possibly negative decision in financial terms for the company
Margarita Palatnik


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presunta gestión antieconómica
alleged bad financial management


Explanation:
antieconimico=uneconomic

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández
20 mins
  -> gracias, Eduardo

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: alleged financial mismanagement
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presunta gestión antieconómica
possibly negative decision in financial terms for the company


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Thanks to all

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presunta gestión antieconómica
alleged mismanagement


Explanation:
En este caso "antieconómico" podría aludir simplemente a una mala gestión.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 22