KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

auditoría de renovación

English translation: renewal audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:auditoría de renovación
English translation:renewal audit
Entered by: David Brown

07:55 Oct 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / standards
Spanish term or phrase: auditoría de renovación
Carta recibida de la Asociación Española de Normalización y Certificación (AENOR)dirigida a una compañía de construcción:

En contestación a su solicitud de aplazamiento de ***Auditoría de Renovación***, sirva la presente para confirmarles que les ha sido concedida una prórroga a la validez de su Certificado de Registro de Empresa: ...

De acuerdo a las conversaciones mantenidas con ustedes, las fechas previstas para la Realización de la ***Auditoría de Renovación*** son las siguientes: ...
Joan Chastain
renewal audit
Explanation:
Keep this information with the Personal Log in the event your CCST Renewal Application
(word pdf) is selected for audit. What is a Renewal Audit? ...
www.isa.org/.../Professionals_and_Practitioners/ Certification/CCST_Program/Current_CCSTs/FAQs3/FAQs.htm - 65k
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4renewal audit
David Brown
4renewal audit
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
auditoría de renovación
renewal audit


Explanation:
Keep this information with the Personal Log in the event your CCST Renewal Application
(word pdf) is selected for audit. What is a Renewal Audit? ...
www.isa.org/.../Professionals_and_Practitioners/ Certification/CCST_Program/Current_CCSTs/FAQs3/FAQs.htm - 65k

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
2 mins
  -> thank you Maria,

agree  Margarita Palatnik
6 mins

agree  Ana Battaglia
4 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auditoría de renovación
renewal audit


Explanation:
or recertification audit



[PDF] 1 JI April 16, 2002 TO: Distribution
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... of the internal audit, 3. Announcement of the next Quality Council meeting, and
4. Announcement of and all actions needed prior to the recertification audit. ...
www.hq.nasa.gov/hqiso9000/ pdf/April%202002%20Internal%20Audit.pdf - P

[PDF] API Training Prov PDF/Rev00
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 8. Does your company use student evaluations of the ... to use the API Certificate of
Registration until all ... that the every- third-year renewal audit shall be at ...
api-ec.api.org/filelibrary/TPCP_Appl_Rev00.pdf -

Ciments Calcia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Qualité or AFAQ). Certificates are given for 3 years with a renewal audit
being performed at the end of that period. A follow-up ...
www.ciments-calcia.fr/us/qualite/iso9002.asp?r=31 - 14k - 20 Oct 2004

What backup documents satisfy a recertification audit?
Answer: The following types of documents satisfy the backup document condition of a recertification audit:


Copies of program brochures listing the agenda, time, date and other information pertinent to the course or activity

Certificates issued to participants by a presenter

Official transcript if the activity is a formal course

Any document generated by the presenter that describes the event and allows a third party to evaluate the content and/or mix of materials if the event is a commercial activity





    Reference: http://www.ncqlp.org/recert/q_and_a.html
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 53