KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

integración laboral

English translation: assimilation into working life


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:integración laboral
English translation:assimilation into working life
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

14:28 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / inhabilitation
Spanish term or phrase: integración laboral
que la citada sociedad no ha sico sancionada con carácter firme por infracción grave en materia de disciplina de mercado, en material profesional o en material de integración laboral, de acuerdo con lo sispuesto en la Ley 7/1998, de 7 de ABril, sobre infracciones y sanciones en el orden social,
MJ Barber
Spain
assimilation into working life
Explanation:

Eurodicautom:

TERM insercion profesional de los jovenes
Reference Comision C.E.,Programa trabajo 1988
(2) TERM integración laboral
Reference Comision C.E.,Programa trabajo 1988;DOCE C 328/1990,p.24/2
(1) TERM integration of young people into employment
Reference Commission E.C.,Programme 1988
(2)
TERM integration into working life
Reference Commission E.C.,Programme 1988;OJEC C 328/1990,p.24/2

Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3labor integration
Xenia Wong
4assimilation into working lifexxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
labor integration


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 min
  -> Gracias, smarttrans..............saludos.........xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Agradecida, Gabriela...........xen

agree  Lydia Tilt: Agree but labor=American English or labour UK English
52 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assimilation into working life


Explanation:

Eurodicautom:

TERM insercion profesional de los jovenes
Reference Comision C.E.,Programa trabajo 1988
(2) TERM integración laboral
Reference Comision C.E.,Programa trabajo 1988;DOCE C 328/1990,p.24/2
(1) TERM integration of young people into employment
Reference Commission E.C.,Programme 1988
(2)
TERM integration into working life
Reference Commission E.C.,Programme 1988;OJEC C 328/1990,p.24/2



xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28