International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

conducciones de agua cruda

English translation: raw water pipelines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conducciones de agua cruda
English translation:raw water pipelines
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

22:43 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: conducciones de agua cruda
raw water pipelines?
Transteam
raw water pipelines
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-11-29 22:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The design-build team is currently working on raw water pipelines
on the Water Treatment Plant Site and west of the plant. ...
www.ci.longmont.co.us/water_waste/ water/wtp_updates_july04.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-11-29 22:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The raw water pipelines range in size from 16 inch to 54 inches and can carry
up to 75 million gallons per day. Water Treatment Process >>.
www.newport-news.va.us/wwdept/raw.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-11-29 22:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

land acquisition requirements for the Water Treatment Plant site, Raw Water Pump
Station site and the easements for the Raw Water and Finished Water pipelines. ...
phoenix.gov/LPWTPDBO/excsum1.html
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hard water pipelines
Crystal Samples
5raw water pipelines
Lillian van den Broeck


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raw water pipelines


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-11-29 22:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The design-build team is currently working on raw water pipelines
on the Water Treatment Plant Site and west of the plant. ...
www.ci.longmont.co.us/water_waste/ water/wtp_updates_july04.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-11-29 22:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The raw water pipelines range in size from 16 inch to 54 inches and can carry
up to 75 million gallons per day. Water Treatment Process >>.
www.newport-news.va.us/wwdept/raw.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-11-29 22:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

land acquisition requirements for the Water Treatment Plant site, Raw Water Pump
Station site and the easements for the Raw Water and Finished Water pipelines. ...
phoenix.gov/LPWTPDBO/excsum1.html

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hard water pipelines


Explanation:
suerte

Crystal Samples
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English