KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

facilitar su comprensión

English translation: for easier understanding


16:01 Feb 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: facilitar su comprensión
Para facilitar su comprensión y manejo, se explica la herramienta utilizando como ejemplo los datos obtenidos durante marzo 2004.
xxxErin05
English translation:for easier understanding
Explanation:
Lo he visto así muchas veces. Espero te ayude
Selected response from:

ConstanzaG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6To facilitate its understanding / to make its understanding easier
Xenia Wong
5 +4for easier understanding
ConstanzaG
5 +2To make ( ) easier to understand
Henry Hinds
5 +1to improve its understanding
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1"to enhance its understanding and handling..."
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
facilitar su comprensión
To facilitate its understanding / to make its understanding easier


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr: Buenos días, Xenia!
4 mins
  -> Muy amable, Johannes........buenos dias a ti también.........xen

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
4 mins
  -> Jorge, muchas gracias..........xen

agree  paolamonaco
1 hr
  -> Paola, muchas gracias........xen

agree  Marea
1 hr
  -> Marea, muchas gracias.........xen

agree  MPGS: :)
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS.....feliz día de la amistad.......xen

agree  Henry Hinds: Gracias, MPGS.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henry........xen

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitar su comprensión
"to enhance its understanding and handling..."


Explanation:
...this tool is explained using as an example data obtained during march 2004.

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facilitar su comprensión
To make ( ) easier to understand


Explanation:
Para facilitar su comprensión y manejo, se explica la herramienta utilizando como ejemplo los datos obtenidos durante marzo 2004.

To make this tool easier to understand and handle, it is explained by using data obtained during March 2004 as an example.

Turn it around.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Me gusta más esta, suena más fluida
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  MPGS: :)
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facilitar su comprensión
for easier understanding


Explanation:
Lo he visto así muchas veces. Espero te ayude

ConstanzaG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P. PARTEN
11 mins

agree  Adriana de Groote
56 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
4 hrs

agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitar su comprensión
to improve its understanding


Explanation:
In this case facilitar can be translated as improve.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
24 mins
  -> gracias MPGS :)