KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sistematizacion del proceso

English translation: organizational procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistematizacion del proceso
English translation:organizational procedure
Entered by: bigedsenior

17:05 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sistematizacion del proceso
La Dirección Ejectutiva dará seguimiento a los planes de acción presentados por los directores.

Sistematización del proceso:
Los Directores prepararán la información para presentación del próximo mes. Las presentaciones se realizarán cada mes.
xxxErin05
organizational procedure
Explanation:
Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-02-14 17:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Subscribe to our FREE newsletter. === Organizational Procedure=== For Warehouse Software ... 1 to 10 of 592 results for \"organizational procedure warehouse software\" ...
http://www.technology-evaluation.com/search/for/Organization
al_Procedure_For_Warehouse_Software

DOE Document - ===Organizational procedure=== for the study of pion production and absorption processes on nuclei
For nuclear processes involving pions, such as pion production/absorption or exchange currents, it is shown that a natural organization involves adoption of the ..
http://www.osti.gov/energycitations/product.biblio.jsp?osti_
id=6258788

BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PARLIAMENTARY PROCEDURE
... Historically, parliamentary procedure is an ===organizational procedure=== that derives. its name from the procedure used by ...
http://www.tbwg.org/pdf files/BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PA
RLIMENTARY%20PROCEDURE.pdf
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3process organization/automation/approach
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +2process systematization / automation
Adriana de Groote
5organizational procedure
bigedsenior


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
process organization/automation/approach


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Castro
4 mins
  -> gracias Carlos

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
8 mins
  -> gracias MPGS

agree  paolamonaco: automation
1 hr
  -> gracias Paola

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process systematization / automation


Explanation:
IDEAS 2004 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Considering the importance of the service integration process systematization, we
propose in this paper a means of systematizing the life cycle of service ...
ideas2004.spc.org.pe/ skin.php?idioma=es&source=html/112/index.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

PUENTES DE FERROCARRIL *JUNIO 2004*
... KEYWORDS: BRIDGES, RAILWAY, CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS, PROCESS SYSTEMATIZATION. ESTADOS
LÍMITE DE SERVICIO EN RELACIÓN CON LA VÍA EN PUENTES DE FERROCARRIL. ...
www.ciccp.es/webantigua/rop/ revistas/2004/junio2004/puentes.htm - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PPT] PROCESO DE PLANEACIÓN ESTRATEGICA
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... Manual, 100%. Operations Manual 100%. Operational Planning 100%. Process Systematization.
Indexes BSC 100%. Internal Certification 100%. Develop Diagnostics 2004 ...
appa.files.associationdirector.com/ General/appaMod21.ppt - Páginas similares

[DOC] SPSProcess.doc
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
Smart Parking System (SPS) Project: Systems Engineering Process Documents. Ricardo
Garcia. Jesse Keeler. Eric Adunagow. Jeremy Fremin. Jeff Kunz. ...
rayser.sie.arizona.edu:8080/ resume/SPS/SPSProcess_final_version.doc - Páginas similares

Servicios - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Systems and equipment research and evaluation. Process systematization and integral
design. Software / hardware solutions integration. Processes automation. ...
www.ar-mx.com/services_tech.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
4 mins

agree  Beta Cummins
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organizational procedure


Explanation:
Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-02-14 17:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Subscribe to our FREE newsletter. === Organizational Procedure=== For Warehouse Software ... 1 to 10 of 592 results for \"organizational procedure warehouse software\" ...
http://www.technology-evaluation.com/search/for/Organization
al_Procedure_For_Warehouse_Software

DOE Document - ===Organizational procedure=== for the study of pion production and absorption processes on nuclei
For nuclear processes involving pions, such as pion production/absorption or exchange currents, it is shown that a natural organization involves adoption of the ..
http://www.osti.gov/energycitations/product.biblio.jsp?osti_
id=6258788

BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PARLIAMENTARY PROCEDURE
... Historically, parliamentary procedure is an ===organizational procedure=== that derives. its name from the procedure used by ...
http://www.tbwg.org/pdf files/BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PA
RLIMENTARY%20PROCEDURE.pdf


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319