KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

en la red bancaria

English translation: the bank of your choice


11:35 Feb 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en la red bancaria
Los pagos podrán realizarse en las oficinas de la Contratante o en la red bancaria de su preferencia, para lo cual las partes definirán los procedimientos para el traslado de fondos.
xxxErin05
English translation:the bank of your choice
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the bank of your choicehirselina
4 +3the banking network or branch location of your choice
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the bank of your choice


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peters Trans: definitely
17 mins

agree  anna purna: idem
53 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day15 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the banking network or branch location of your choice


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Kirley
55 mins
  -> gracias Sandra

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> gracias Patricia

agree  eileengreen
7 hrs
  -> gracias eileengreen