Relación con socios comerciales (Almacenes, etc,)

English translation: (public) relations with commercial partners (warehouses etc.

23:27 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Relación con socios comerciales (Almacenes, etc,)
es la actividad del director de una empresa de transportes.
Gaby77
English translation:(public) relations with commercial partners (warehouses etc.
Explanation:
fostering/maintaining good relations with commercial partners
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Relationship(s) with business partners (Warehouses, etc.)
Henry Hinds
4 +6(public) relations with commercial partners (warehouses etc.
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Relación con socios comerciales (Almacenes, etc,)
(public) relations with commercial partners (warehouses etc.


Explanation:
fostering/maintaining good relations with commercial partners

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Igualmente Swiss....how can anyone know so many languages? A monster!! :-))
0 min
  -> hola, Panameca y gracias !

agree  Patrice
1 min
  -> thank you, Patricia

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

agree  ojinaga
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

agree  xxxsonja29
13 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Relación con socios comerciales (Almacenes, etc,)
Relationship(s) with business partners (Warehouses, etc.)


Explanation:
Relationship(s)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
23 mins
  -> Gracias, JMF.

agree  Kim Metzger: I prefer business partners here. http://www.empresas.ws/servicios-para-pymes.html
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Kim.

agree  Karina Gonsé
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Karina.

agree  Nora Escoms
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  xxxsonja29
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonja.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search