KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Banca de Fomento

English translation: Development Bank

Spanish term or phrase:Banca de Fomento
English translation:Development Bank
Entered by: Miguel Falquez-Certain

04:29 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Banca de Fomento
(mexico) es en donde trabaja un analista financiero. Es la descripcion de una empresa llamada Bancentro Multiva. Esta es una banca de fomento.
Development Bank
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +9Development Bank
Miguel Falquez-Certain
5development banking world



3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Development Bank


Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min

agree  rodi
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  canaria
3 hrs

agree  Irina Dicovsky
5 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs

agree  Richard Cadena
12 hrs

agree  Patrice
14 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
20 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development banking world

banca de fomento es el GRUPO de bancos ligados al fomento o promocion.
banca de fomento = development banking world
banco de fomento = development bank

Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman