KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Transplante renal funcionante y gestacion a termino

English translation: Successful kidney transplant and full term pregnancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Transplante renal funcionante y gestacion a termino
English translation:Successful kidney transplant and full term pregnancy
Entered by: Robert Forstag

20:34 Sep 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Spain // nephrology // CV of physician
Spanish term or phrase: Transplante renal funcionante y gestacion a termino
Transplante renal funcionante y gestacion a termino. Descripción de un caso.

This is the title of an article that appeared in a Spanish medical journal.
Robert Forstag
United States
Successful kidney transplant and due date pregnancy
Explanation:
Algo así...
De todos modos, mi criterio es no traducir los títulos de publicaciones que no existen traducidas...
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
"Full-term pregnancy" would be the proper wording in English, but you definitely have the right idea. Thank you, Arte. Thanks also to Raptisi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5term pregnancyraptisi
4 +1Successful kidney transplant and due date pregnancy
Adriana Penco


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transplante renal funcionante y gestación a término
Successful kidney transplant and due date pregnancy


Explanation:
Algo así...
De todos modos, mi criterio es no traducir los títulos de publicaciones que no existen traducidas...

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"Full-term pregnancy" would be the proper wording in English, but you definitely have the right idea. Thank you, Arte. Thanks also to Raptisi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raptisi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
term pregnancy


Explanation:
As opposed to premature birth.

raptisi
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek