KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

para cualquier uso consentido

English translation: for authorized use/purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para cualquier uso consentido
English translation:for authorized use/purpose
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

17:27 Mar 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificado de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: para cualquier uso consentido
Hola,

es un certificado de estudios que ha sido traducido del italiano al español.

"La presente se otorga para cualquier uso consentido"

Muchas gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
for authorized use/purpose
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days1 hr (2008-03-10 19:12:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudarte!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4for authorized use/purpose
Lydia De Jorge
4for any intended use or purpose
silviantonia


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for any intended use or purpose


Explanation:
O como decimos frecuentemente en este tipo de documento:

for all uses and purposes therein expressed

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Silviantonia


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for authorized use/purpose


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days1 hr (2008-03-10 19:12:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudarte!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Lydia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: ¡Muy bien!
20 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  Liz Freudenberger
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Liz!

agree  jude dabo
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Jude!

agree  Nelida Kreer: Perhaps for "any" authorized.....
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Niki!