KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Asistente de Despacho

English translation: "Assistant Deputy Administrator"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Asistente de Despacho
English translation:"Assistant Deputy Administrator"
Entered by: eski

17:24 Nov 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Panama-Birth Certificate
Spanish term or phrase: Asistente de Despacho
Name of a Position held in the Civil Registry and/or Electoral Tribunal Office in Panama

For example:

En Panama el presente documento publico has sido firmado por xxxxxx
quien actua en calidad de ASISTENTE DE DESPACHO
y esta revestido del sello/timbre de TRIBUNAL ELECTORAL
Robert Copeland
United States
"Assistant Deputy Administrator"
Explanation:
Assistant Deputy Administrator. Foreign Agricultural Service/ICD ... Nury Bonilla. Asistente del Despacho. Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería. San José ...
www.iica.int/Esp/infoinstitucional/oRGANOS/CE/ResolucionesI... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-06 17:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asistente del Despacho Superior de SINAPROC. Sr. Hugo Morgado. Director de Desarrollo Social del ..... Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs ...
www.unisdr.org/wcdr/intergover/official-doc/info/list-parti... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-06 17:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asistente del Despacho Superior de SINAPROC. Lic. Rafael Bonilla ..... Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of International ...
www.fomi.hu/hunagi/pdf/2004/hnews/news/2005/KobePartic.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks so much to both of you for your assistance!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"Assistant Deputy Administrator"
eski
3Registry/Electoral Clerk
Edward Tully


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registry/Electoral Clerk


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Assistant Deputy Administrator"


Explanation:
Assistant Deputy Administrator. Foreign Agricultural Service/ICD ... Nury Bonilla. Asistente del Despacho. Ministerio de Agricultura y Ganadería. San José ...
www.iica.int/Esp/infoinstitucional/oRGANOS/CE/ResolucionesI... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-06 17:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asistente del Despacho Superior de SINAPROC. Sr. Hugo Morgado. Director de Desarrollo Social del ..... Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs ...
www.unisdr.org/wcdr/intergover/official-doc/info/list-parti... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-06 17:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asistente del Despacho Superior de SINAPROC. Lic. Rafael Bonilla ..... Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of International ...
www.fomi.hu/hunagi/pdf/2004/hnews/news/2005/KobePartic.pdf - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525
Grading comment
Thanks so much to both of you for your assistance!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: Yes!!! ¡Más salu2! ;)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Moni, I value your comments.Saludos!