KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

protocolizado bajo el nº9618 del libro Esp. de Div.

English translation: protocol record number 9618 of Divorce Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:protocolizado bajo el nº9618 del libro Esp. de Div.
English translation:protocol record number 9618 of Divorce Register
Entered by: marideoba

14:14 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificado de matrimonio con nota marginal de divorcio
Spanish term or phrase: protocolizado bajo el nº9618 del libro Esp. de Div.
A qué se refiere "Esp."?

Contexto: nota marginal de divorcio vincular
rytraducciones
Argentina
protocol record number 9618 of Divorce Register
Explanation:
protocolizar: lo hace el notario u otro autorizado para guardar las actas del documento original para elevar dicho escrito a escritura pública. Espero le sirva.
Selected response from:

marideoba
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5protocol record number 9618 of Divorce Register
marideoba
3 +1libro especial de divorcios
itatiencinas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libro especial de divorcios


Explanation:
.

itatiencinas
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Bootman
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
protocol record number 9618 of Divorce Register


Explanation:
protocolizar: lo hace el notario u otro autorizado para guardar las actas del documento original para elevar dicho escrito a escritura pública. Espero le sirva.

marideoba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!