KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

prohibida su reproducción sin autorización del ministerio de educación

English translation: reproduction prohibited without authorization/express consent of/from the Ministry of Education


16:25 Nov 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate of estudies
Spanish term or phrase: prohibida su reproducción sin autorización del ministerio de educación
Estes es un certificado de estudios a nivel de educacion secundaria de una escuela
silgavate
English translation:reproduction prohibited without authorization/express consent of/from the Ministry of Education
Explanation:
Duplicating (Duplications)/Reproducing (reproduction(s))/Making copies is/are unauthorized without .......
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6reproduction prohibited without authorization/express consent of/from the Ministry of Education
Robert Copeland
5Ministry of education all right reserved
jude dabo
4 +1"Unauthorized reproduction is prohibited by the Department/Ministry of Education"
eski
5Not for reproduction without permission of the Ministry/Department of Education
Daniel Coria
5Reproduction without the consent of the Minister/Secretary of Education is prohibited / forbidden
Gilberto Diaz Castro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reproduction without the consent of the Minister/Secretary of Education is prohibited / forbidden


Explanation:
It establishes that there are copyrights held by the Minister/Secretary of Education.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reproduction prohibited without authorization/express consent of/from the Ministry of Education


Explanation:
Duplicating (Duplications)/Reproducing (reproduction(s))/Making copies is/are unauthorized without .......

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catalina Martin
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Catalina!!!!

agree  Remy Arce: I believe this leaves open whose responsibility it is to provide such authorization within the Ministry of Education, given the fact that this is no specified in the Spanish text
5 mins
  -> Thanks Remy!!!!

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
25 mins

agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
48 mins

agree  Cercedilla
1 hr

agree  xxxNAdobato
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Not for reproduction without permission of the Ministry/Department of Education


Explanation:
The word "prohibition/prohibited" is rarely used in this context:

Not for reproduction without permission of the New Mexico Economic Development Department. © New Mexico Economic Development Department. ...
http://newspacerace.blogspot.com/

Not for reproduction without permission of MCT. McClatchy-Tribune Information Services 700 12th St., NW Suite 1000 Washington, D.C. 20005 ...
http://www.mctdirect.com/livewire/livewire.php

Not for reproduction without permission of copyright holder. Click here to view our e-book version of the Centennial History of Mount Clemens. ...
http://offserv.libcoop.net/mtc/centhist.htm

NOT FOR REPRODUCTION WITHOUT PERMISSION OF PUBLISHERS. Article by EuropaBio on Human Genetics. for publication in European Parliament Magazine January 2006 ...
http://www.europabio.be/articles/EP Magazine_Human Genetics_...

Not for reproduction without GD UK consent. Information Analysis. Setting the Context – Intelligence Analysis. Volume of events is large ...
http://rusiresources.com/FutureLandWarfare08/Wilson D2S8.pdf

Not for Reproduction without Permission. 2. COMMITMENT. You need commitment to be a successful person. Commitment is like taking vitamins. ...
http://www.lateralsolutionsconsult.com/contents/Achieving pe...

in the sandhills of Santa Cruz County. Endemic Plant Communities. Photographs and text not for reproduction without written permission. ...
http://www.sccoplanning.com/pdf/env/sandhills photo gallery....

The top header images on this website are not for reproduction without expressed written permission and all rights are reserved to Namit Arora. ...
http://www.social-impact.org/copyright_privacy.asp

This paper is not for reproduction without permission of the author(s). Example: ... This paper is not for reproduction without permission of the author. ...
http://www.library.utoronto.ca/see/pages/author_instructions...

My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Unauthorized reproduction is prohibited by the Department/Ministry of Education"


Explanation:
2007 Iowa Department of Education Unauthorized Reproduction is Prohibited. 2007- 2008. Iowa Alternate Assessment. Math Rating Scale. Grades 6-8 ...
www.iowa.gov/educate/newsite_test/index.php?option=com_docm... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-14 21:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Copyright 2007 Eduventures, Inc. | Reproduction Prohibited .... accreditation agencies, and the U.S. Department of Education are beginning to insist that ...
www.edumetry.com/pdf/learning_outcomes_management_white_pap... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-14 21:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reproduction Prohibited. Copyright Medinews (Cardiology) Limited ..... Department of Education, Homerton University Hospital, Homerton Row, London, E8 6SR ...
www.bjcardio.co.uk/pdf/2872/Vol15_Num2_March-April_2008_p10... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-14 21:31:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I believe this is correct:

Reproduction Prohibited .... accreditation agencies, and the U.S. Department of Education are beginning to insist that ...
www.edumetry.com/pdf/learning_outcomes_management_white_pap... - Páginas similares

:))


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-14 21:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2007 Iowa Department of Education Unauthorized Reproduction is Prohibited. 2007- 2008. Iowa Alternate Assessment. Math Rating Scale. Grades 6-8 ...
www.iowa.gov/educate/newsite_test/index.php?option=com_docm... - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Bootman: Very nice, Eski.
2 days6 hrs
  -> Gracias y Saludos, Alice! :))

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ministry of education all right reserved


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24