KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

FOJAS

English translation: sheet / coot / in 3 folios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:FOJAS
English translation:sheet / coot / in 3 folios
Entered by: Marina56

18:55 Nov 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / PLAN DE ESTUDIOS
Spanish term or phrase: FOJAS
LO QUE TRATO DE TRADUCIR AHORA ES: PLAN DE ESTUDIOS DETALLADOS EN TRES FOJAS, CURSADAS Y APROBADAS. SOLO QUIERO ESTAR SEGURA PARA NO EQUIVOCARME. MUCHAS GRACIAS!. ESTE ES UN CERTIFICADO DE CALIFICACIONES.
Katty
sheet / coot / in 3 folios
Explanation:
Es una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2008-11-19 09:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you are welcome
Selected response from:

Marina56
Grading comment
thank you so much!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Folios
CeciG
4sheets / pages
Cesar Serrano
3sheet / coot / in 3 folios
Marina56


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheets / pages


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=306197
Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Folios


Explanation:
in 3 folios

CeciG
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheet / coot / in 3 folios


Explanation:
Es una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2008-11-19 09:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you are welcome

Marina56
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you so much!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much!