KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

TALON No. 1 PARA TRAMITES

English translation: PROCESSING RECEIPT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TALON PARA TRAMITES
English translation:PROCESSING RECEIPT
Entered by: eski

11:34 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Argentine Diploma
Spanish term or phrase: TALON No. 1 PARA TRAMITES
Found at the bottom of a diploma....any ideas? Thank you!
Michael Kincaid
United States
Processing Receipt No. 1
Explanation:
APPROVAL PROCESS. FOR. DIPLOMA INSTITUTIONS. 2008-09. As per guidelines of .... The original Joint Fixed Deposit Receipt shall be kept under the custody of ...
dte.rajasthan.gov.in/PVT_POLY/Approval%20Process%20Handbook%20for%20Diploma... - Páginas similares
[PDF] DEFINITION: Under general supervision, performs routine accounting ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
and dollar amount into cashier register terminal, and issues receipt; ... assists vendors, departments or payee regarding processing or pickup of funds; ... MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS: A high school diploma or GED; and three (3) years of ...
www.nndpm.navajo.org/CLASS_SPECS/New_Specs/A_B/Accounting T... - Páginas similares
Alumni Relations : Suffolk University Law School : Alumni Services ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Replacement Diploma processing usually occur within two to three weeks of receipt and the new diploma will be sent by certified mail to the address provided ...
www.law.suffolk.edu/offices/alumni/diploma.cfm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] GROUP VISA INTERVIEW PROCESS FOR DUAL DIPLOMA STUDENTS - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The receipt should be brought to the visa interview. Step 4:. Request an interview .... Dual Diploma Programs - Group Visa Interview Process: Page.
www.suny.edu.tr/upresimler/Group visa interview process ins... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2009-02-19 02:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Eski... :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Processing Receipt No. 1
eski
4receipt No.1 for the procedures
Yasutomo Kanazawa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receipt No.1 for the procedures


Explanation:
I think it's a receipt for processing the diploma. Tramite here means procedures and Talon is a receipt (like when you pay for something and get a receipt).

Yasutomo Kanazawa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks Yasutomo! An excellent option and great work on coming in before anyone else.


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Processing Receipt No. 1


Explanation:
APPROVAL PROCESS. FOR. DIPLOMA INSTITUTIONS. 2008-09. As per guidelines of .... The original Joint Fixed Deposit Receipt shall be kept under the custody of ...
dte.rajasthan.gov.in/PVT_POLY/Approval%20Process%20Handbook%20for%20Diploma... - Páginas similares
[PDF] DEFINITION: Under general supervision, performs routine accounting ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
and dollar amount into cashier register terminal, and issues receipt; ... assists vendors, departments or payee regarding processing or pickup of funds; ... MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS: A high school diploma or GED; and three (3) years of ...
www.nndpm.navajo.org/CLASS_SPECS/New_Specs/A_B/Accounting T... - Páginas similares
Alumni Relations : Suffolk University Law School : Alumni Services ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Replacement Diploma processing usually occur within two to three weeks of receipt and the new diploma will be sent by certified mail to the address provided ...
www.law.suffolk.edu/offices/alumni/diploma.cfm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] GROUP VISA INTERVIEW PROCESS FOR DUAL DIPLOMA STUDENTS - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
The receipt should be brought to the visa interview. Step 4:. Request an interview .... Dual Diploma Programs - Group Visa Interview Process: Page.
www.suny.edu.tr/upresimler/Group visa interview process ins... - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2009-02-19 02:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 525
Grading comment
Thanks Eski... :)