ampliacion de dibujo

English translation: advanced drawing

Spanish term or phrase:ampliacion de dibujo
English translation:advanced drawing
Entered by: Ilana Cowan

10:19 Nov 30, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificado academico
Spanish term or phrase: ampliacion de dibujo
la palabra ampliacion aparece para varias asignaturas de la carrera de arquitectura:

aparece: dibujo y ampliacion de dibujo; proyectos y ampliacion de proyectos; se refiere a que amplian conocimientos de la materia.

extension?
Estela Rámila
Spain
advanced drawing
Explanation:
#
AMPLIACIÓN DE DIBUJO TÉCNICO - Portada - UCA.es Universidad de Cádiz
- [ Translate this page ]
Asignatura, 608033, AMPLIACIÓN DE DIBUJO TÉCNICO, Créditos Teóricos, 3. Descriptor, ADVANCED TECHNICAL DRAWING, Créditos Prácticos, 3 ...
www.uca.es/wuca_fichasig_asignatura?titul=0608&asign... - Cached -
# [PDF]
CIVIL ENGINEERING (Hydrology)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Advanced Mathematics. Ampliación de Matemáticas ... Dibujo Asistido por Ordenador .... Dimensioned drawing system. Point, straight line and plane ...
www.upct.es/~euitc/programas/itop_english.pdf - Similar -
Selected response from:

Ilana Cowan
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4see explanation below, please
Laurie Price
3advanced drawing
Ilana Cowan


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
advanced drawing


Explanation:
#
AMPLIACIÓN DE DIBUJO TÉCNICO - Portada - UCA.es Universidad de Cádiz
- [ Translate this page ]
Asignatura, 608033, AMPLIACIÓN DE DIBUJO TÉCNICO, Créditos Teóricos, 3. Descriptor, ADVANCED TECHNICAL DRAWING, Créditos Prácticos, 3 ...
www.uca.es/wuca_fichasig_asignatura?titul=0608&asign... - Cached -
# [PDF]
CIVIL ENGINEERING (Hydrology)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Advanced Mathematics. Ampliación de Matemáticas ... Dibujo Asistido por Ordenador .... Dimensioned drawing system. Point, straight line and plane ...
www.upct.es/~euitc/programas/itop_english.pdf - Similar -

Ilana Cowan
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation below, please


Explanation:
The first answer posted appears to answer the first usage of 'ampliacion' --

for the second, I'd propose saying 'further project development' -
creation and development of projects or further project development--

Hope this helps --

Laurie Price
Mexico
Native speaker of: English