KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Gerencia Territorial (Ministerio Justicia)

English translation: District Management


17:02 Aug 10, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CERTIFICATE
Spanish term or phrase: Gerencia Territorial (Ministerio Justicia)
Hola!
Sabe alguien por favor cuál de las siguientes sería la traducción más acertada para este término?
- Territorial Office
- Territorial Administration Office
- Territorial Manager´s Office

Muchas gracias
CarolinSpain
Spain
English translation:District Management
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

xxxsilifke63
Grading comment
Thank you very much to everybody!
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1District Managementxxxsilifke63
3Area/District/Regional/National Headquarters
AllegroTrans
Summary of reference entries provided
Ana Gutierrez

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
District Management


Explanation:
a suggestion

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you very much to everybody!
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  britos
1 hr
  -> gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Area/District/Regional/National Headquarters


Explanation:
Another suggestion

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
Here is the description of what it actually is. Going by this, I would attempt something like "District/Regional Office of the Ministry of Justice".


    Reference: http://www.mjusticia.es/cs/Satellite?c=Page&cid=11533282...
Ana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Note to reference poster
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu respuesta Ana!