KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Rendimiento a cargo del patrono

English translation: Payment at employer's expense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rendimiento a cargo del patrono
English translation:Payment at employer's expense
Entered by: AllegroTrans

20:04 Aug 31, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Aportes
Spanish term or phrase: Rendimiento a cargo del patrono
La frase es parte de una planilla de pago de Aportes al Fondo de Ahorro Obligatorio para la Vivienda (Venezuela).

En el formulario aparecen los siguientes términos en forma de tabla:
Monto total Nómina del Mes
Monto aporte del empleador
Monto aporte del trabajador
*** Rendimiento a cargo del patrono ***

Muchas gracias
Mariana Soledad Ferraro
Argentina
Payment at employer's expense
Explanation:
Meaning any payment charges are to be borne by the employer
"performance" doesn't work in English
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Payment at employer's expense
AllegroTrans
4Performed at the employer's expense
Jenna Porter-Jacek
3Performance at the owner's expense
Jonathan Norris


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Performance at the owner's expense


Explanation:
Es una opción.

Jonathan Norris
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Performed at the employer's expense


Explanation:
...

Jenna Porter-Jacek
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Payment at employer's expense


Explanation:
Meaning any payment charges are to be borne by the employer
"performance" doesn't work in English

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Or employer's contribution. No, performance doesn't work.
2 hrs
  -> thank you