KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Se practica la inscripción dentro del plazo

English translation: The birth was recorded/registered within the time period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se practica la inscripción dentro del plazo
English translation:The birth was recorded/registered within the time period
Entered by: CarolinSpain

16:08 Dec 1, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
Spanish term or phrase: Se practica la inscripción dentro del plazo
Se practica la inscripción dentro del plazo que señala (el artículo 166 del Reglamento)

It has been registered or The registry has XXX whithin the time frame set forth in ()
¿Qué verbo podría encajar?

Muchas gracias
CarolinSpain
Spain
The birth was recorded/registered within the time period
Explanation:
another option.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you for your help!!
Muchas gracias Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The birth was recorded/registered within the time period
jack_speak
4registration is to be/was made within the period stipulated in ...Sery
4Registration has been made within the stipulated time frame.Robert Forstag


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registration has been made within the stipulated time frame.


Explanation:
Or, depending on the context:

Registration is to be made within the stipulated time frame.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-01 16:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
Registration has been completed...
Registration has occurred...
etc.

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration is to be/was made within the period stipulated in ...


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The birth was recorded/registered within the time period


Explanation:
another option.

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to all of you for your help!!
Muchas gracias Jack!