KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Concepto: cuenta activa y vigente a la fecha

English translation: Item/Subject: account active and valid on/at this date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Concepto: cuenta activa y vigente a la fecha
English translation:Item/Subject: account active and valid on/at this date
Entered by: Edward Tully

23:01 Dec 7, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: Concepto: cuenta activa y vigente a la fecha
El Banco X a solicitud del interesado informa que la empresa (o sede) XXX esta vinculado con El Banco X a traves de los siguientes productos financieros:

a) Cuenta Corriente
b) Cuenta de Ahorros
c) Creditos hasta por valor de $0.00

Concepto: cuenta activa y vigente a la fecha
Saldo....
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Item/Subject: account active and valid on/at this date
Explanation:
1 option!
Small Apartment Owners - [ Traducir esta página ]Verify business checking account active and valid. Verify member's business references. Verify business phone numbers. Verify member is not on the credit ...
www.landlord2landlord.com/smallapartmentowners.aspx - En caché - Similarespremium account not performing - JD Community - [ Traducir esta página ]5 entradas - 3 autores - Última entrada: 24 May
@Nirmala Which hoster are you downloading from ? Links please! Is your account active and valid (in jd) ? GreeZ pspzockerscene ...
board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=17323 - En cachéObtener más resultados de debate
Can someone be my guide/mentor/tutor for maplestory? - [ Traducir esta página ]14 Feb 2010... 50 on maplestory for like a couple months, then he switched to runescape, then WoW…although he still has the account active and valid. ...
www.excellentmentors.com/can-someone-be-my-guidementortutor... maplestory - En cachéSame Day Cash Uk » Loan Watchers - [ Traducir esta página ]7 Mar 2010 ... He must acquire a checking account active and valid for electronic transactions. The amount that can be used ranging from 100 pounds to 1500 ...
www.loanwatchers.com/same-day-cash-uk/ - En caché
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks, Edward :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5account is currently active and valid
Claudia Reynaud
4 +1Item/Subject: account active and valid on/at this date
Edward Tully


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Item/Subject: account active and valid on/at this date


Explanation:
1 option!
Small Apartment Owners - [ Traducir esta página ]Verify business checking account active and valid. Verify member's business references. Verify business phone numbers. Verify member is not on the credit ...
www.landlord2landlord.com/smallapartmentowners.aspx - En caché - Similarespremium account not performing - JD Community - [ Traducir esta página ]5 entradas - 3 autores - Última entrada: 24 May
@Nirmala Which hoster are you downloading from ? Links please! Is your account active and valid (in jd) ? GreeZ pspzockerscene ...
board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=17323 - En cachéObtener más resultados de debate
Can someone be my guide/mentor/tutor for maplestory? - [ Traducir esta página ]14 Feb 2010... 50 on maplestory for like a couple months, then he switched to runescape, then WoW…although he still has the account active and valid. ...
www.excellentmentors.com/can-someone-be-my-guidementortutor... maplestory - En cachéSame Day Cash Uk » Loan Watchers - [ Traducir esta página ]7 Mar 2010 ... He must acquire a checking account active and valid for electronic transactions. The amount that can be used ranging from 100 pounds to 1500 ...
www.loanwatchers.com/same-day-cash-uk/ - En caché

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thanks, Edward :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Edward.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: yep :)
20 mins
  -> merci! ;-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
account is currently active and valid


Explanation:
otra opción.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11