KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

creditos hasta por valor de

English translation: loans up to a value of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:creditos hasta por valor de
English translation:loans up to a value of
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

23:04 Dec 7, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: creditos hasta por valor de
El Banco X a solicitud del interesado informa que la empresa (o sede) XXX esta vinculado con El Banco X a traves de los siguientes productos financieros:

a) Cuenta Corriente
b) Cuenta de Ahorros
c) Creditos hasta por valor de $0.00

Concepto: cuenta activa y vigente a la fecha
Saldo....
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
loans up to a value of
Explanation:
Unravelit - Personal Loans - [ Traducir esta página ]Personal Loans are governed by the Consumer Credit Act. The Act contains strict regulations about how money is lent and covers loans up to a value of ?000. ...
www.unravelit.com/about_loans.html - Reino Unido - En caché - SimilaresCountry Loans - [ Traducir esta página ]The Act contains strict regulations about how money is lent and covers loans up to a value of £25000. Loans for sums greater than £25000 are unregulated. ...
www.countrygroupuk.co.uk/Loans.html - En cachéShelter England - Support for mortgage interest payments - [ Traducir esta página ]30 Sep 2010 ... It may be possible to claim help with interest payments on loans up to a value of £200000, or £100000 if you are receiving pension credit. ...
england.shelter.org.uk/.../support_for_mortgage_interest - En cachéSecured Loan FAQs | Loan Accepted - [ Traducir esta página ]Under the UK Consumer Credit Act 1974 secured loans up to a value of £25000 are regulated. When you are approved for a loan you will have to sign a credit ...
www.loanaccepted.co.uk/SECURED/faq.aspx - En caché - Similares[PDF] National Credit Act nudges credit market in the right direction - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
ing of all micro loans (defined as loans up to a value of R10 000 for a term of up to 36 months), uncapped. The study indicates that the average price of a ...
www.ncr.org.za/press_release/NCA_nudges_credit_market.pdf - Similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thanks, Edward :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2loans up to a value of
Edward Tully
5credits/loans worth up to...
Claudia Reynaud


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loans up to a value of


Explanation:
Unravelit - Personal Loans - [ Traducir esta página ]Personal Loans are governed by the Consumer Credit Act. The Act contains strict regulations about how money is lent and covers loans up to a value of ?000. ...
www.unravelit.com/about_loans.html - Reino Unido - En caché - SimilaresCountry Loans - [ Traducir esta página ]The Act contains strict regulations about how money is lent and covers loans up to a value of £25000. Loans for sums greater than £25000 are unregulated. ...
www.countrygroupuk.co.uk/Loans.html - En cachéShelter England - Support for mortgage interest payments - [ Traducir esta página ]30 Sep 2010 ... It may be possible to claim help with interest payments on loans up to a value of £200000, or £100000 if you are receiving pension credit. ...
england.shelter.org.uk/.../support_for_mortgage_interest - En cachéSecured Loan FAQs | Loan Accepted - [ Traducir esta página ]Under the UK Consumer Credit Act 1974 secured loans up to a value of £25000 are regulated. When you are approved for a loan you will have to sign a credit ...
www.loanaccepted.co.uk/SECURED/faq.aspx - En caché - Similares[PDF] National Credit Act nudges credit market in the right direction - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
ing of all micro loans (defined as loans up to a value of R10 000 for a term of up to 36 months), uncapped. The study indicates that the average price of a ...
www.ncr.org.za/press_release/NCA_nudges_credit_market.pdf - Similares

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thanks, Edward :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: oui monsieur :)
15 mins
  -> lol - many thanks David! ;-)

agree  Gallagy
18 mins
  -> thank you! ;-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credits/loans worth up to...


Explanation:
otra sugerencia.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11