KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

estudios y titulos aprobados

English translation: approved courses of study and degrees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudios y titulos aprobados
English translation:approved courses of study and degrees
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

17:16 Dec 19, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / academic transcript
Spanish term or phrase: estudios y titulos aprobados
Su programa de Economia tiene estudios y titulos aprobados mediante resolucion 4543 de 3 de diciembre de 2004, del ministerio de Educacion Nacional, en la cual se autoriza el registro calificado, con el codigo SNIES 181243380000500111100. mi traduccion:
It is hereby certified that the courses and certifications within the program of Economy have been approved through Resolution 4543 dated December 3, 2004 of the Ministry of National Education, whereby the program received the accreditation, with code SNIES 181243380000500111100.
mcarpizo
United States
approved courses of study and degrees
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5approved courses of study and degreesBarbara Cochran, MFA
4approved studies and certificates / diplomas
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approved studies and certificates / diplomas


Explanation:
Approved Studies - Professional and Technical Staff and Research ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
The University encourages employees to undertake approved studies relevant to their current and/or possible future duties, to the mutual benefit to both the ...
www.jcu.edu.au/policy/allatoh/JCUDEV_008345.html - En caché

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
approved courses of study and degrees


Explanation:
HTH

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gallagy: yes, needs "courses"
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, gallagy2!

agree  Charles Davis
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Charles.

agree  Jenni Lukac
4 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Jenni!

agree  eski
4 hrs
  -> Hola, y gracias, eski.

agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia.