KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

XXX PROMOCIÓN DE CONTADORES PÚBLICOS

English translation: XXX Class of Public Accountants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:XXX PROMOCIÓN DE CONTADORES PÚBLICOS
English translation:XXX Class of Public Accountants
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:34 Sep 28, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diplomas
Spanish term or phrase: XXX PROMOCIÓN DE CONTADORES PÚBLICOS
APARECE EN UN DIPLOMA DE EGRESADO.

SERÍA CORRECTO :
XXX GRADUATION OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS?
rominadiaz
XXX Class of Public Accountants
Explanation:
Class.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3XXX Class of Public Accountants
Henry Hinds
4(the graduating) class of xxx of chartered accountants
M. Marta Moreno Lobera


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
XXX Class of Public Accountants


Explanation:
Class.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1018
Grading comment
Thank you, Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anademahomar
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: 31st Class of CPAs
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Christian.

agree  Marcelo González
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(the graduating) class of xxx of chartered accountants


Explanation:
:) Saludos.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12