KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Elaboró: Captura

English translation: Prepared by: data capture


20:16 Aug 24, 2014
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Mexican marriage certificate
Spanish term or phrase: Elaboró: Captura
This is at the bottom right-hand side of the Acta Certificada de Matrimonio. I can't imagine it's the name of a person. Any ideas?
Kathleen Shelly
English translation:Prepared by: data capture
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, Judith!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prepared by: data capture
Judith Armele
3Prepared by: Data Entry (Dept.)
Phoenix III
3Filled-up by: [the section in charge of capturing data]
Jose Lobos


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Filled-up by: [the section in charge of capturing data]


Explanation:
"Captura" might be an organizational name, i.e. the unit in charge of capturing data.

Jose Lobos
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prepared by: data capture


Explanation:
My suggestion.


    Reference: http://processflows.co.uk/data-capture/methods-of-data-captu...
    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/data-capture.ht...
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Judith!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prepared by: Data Entry (Dept.)


Explanation:
Person in charge of data entry.

Phoenix III
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4