todos los que en ella intervinieron para debida constancia

English translation: all those involved therein... in witness thereof

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: todos los que en ella intervinieron para debida constancia
Context: Mexican birth certificate

"Leida que les fue la presente acta la ratificaron en todas sus partes y conformes con su contenido firmaron todos los que en ella intervinieron para debida constancia."
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
English translation:all those involved therein... in witness thereof
Explanation:
"This certification was read to the parties involved therein [or "in its drafting"], who ratified each of its parts and, being satisfied with its contents, set their signature [or "hand"] to it in witness thereof" or words to that effect.
Selected response from:

Robert Carter
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert. All the best in 2017!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3all those involved therein... in witness thereof
Robert Carter
2[Signed] all the above- mentioned to be duly recorded.
Silvia Hanine-Studnicki


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
all those involved therein... in witness thereof


Explanation:
"This certification was read to the parties involved therein [or "in its drafting"], who ratified each of its parts and, being satisfied with its contents, set their signature [or "hand"] to it in witness thereof" or words to that effect.

Robert Carter
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert. All the best in 2017!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kind thanks, Robert. Best wishes.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis: Happy New Year, Robert!
4 mins
  -> Many thanks, Charles, the same to you, cheers!

neutral  Silvia Hanine-Studnicki: I think it sounds better than mine.
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Silvia.

agree  Joshua Parker
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Joshua.

agree  Andy Watkinson: In witness whereof, Feliz Año Nuevo.
11 hrs
  -> Cheers, Andy, you too.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
[Signed] all the above- mentioned to be duly recorded.


Explanation:
Something like that. This is not my field.

Silvia Hanine-Studnicki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Silvia.