KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

como alumno de la generación 2000-2004

English translation: as a 2000-2004 student

22:58 Feb 6, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: como alumno de la generación 2000-2004
La Universidad de Campeche
a través de la Escuela Preparatoria "Dr. Fulano Fulanes"
otorga el presente
diploma al Fulano X
en virtud de haber concluido satisfactoriamente sus estudios de
BACHILLERATO
como alumno de la generación 2000-2004.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
English translation:as a 2000-2004 student
Explanation:
would work I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-07 03:54:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you have to put the full dates, otherwise in agreement with Iñaki
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
I am choosing this option, as I have to put the full dates. Thanks to all for their invaluable contribution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4as a student of the class of 2004
Iñaki Vega Bayo
4as a 2000-2004 student
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
as a student of the class of 2004


Explanation:
En inglés solo se menciona el último año

Iñaki Vega Bayo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Well, I have to write the full date.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RyanKelly
6 mins

agree  Barbara Cochran, MFA
28 mins

agree  Taña Dalglish
5 hrs

agree  Andrea Sacchi
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a 2000-2004 student


Explanation:
would work I think

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-07 03:54:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if you have to put the full dates, otherwise in agreement with Iñaki

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
I am choosing this option, as I have to put the full dates. Thanks to all for their invaluable contribution.