Registro nacional de las personas

English translation: National Registry of Persons

Spanish term or phrase:Registro nacional de las personas
English translation:National Registry of Persons
Entered by: Anabell Lucero

23:53 Apr 12, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / traducción de un certificado de soltería
Spanish term or phrase: Registro nacional de las personas
Ministerio del Interior, obras públicas y vivienda.
Registro Nacional de las Personas.
(Es el título del certificado).
Se trata de un certificado de soltería que debo traducir al idioma inglés para ser enviado a Islandia y luego a Estados Unidos.
Anabell Lucero
Argentina
National Registry of Persons
Explanation:
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto
República Argentina
Consulado General en SIDNEY

Argentine Citizenship
A- Requirements for Citizenship for children under 18 years.
1. Original birth certificate, or original and photocopy with original stamps legalization of the National Registry of Persons of Argentina, for the parent that will exercise the option on behalf of the child. It suffices that one parent is a native citizen of . This must be demonstrated by showing the birth certificate originally issued by the Argentine Civil Registry.
http://csidn.mrecic.gov.ar/en/content/argentine-citizenship-...


The National Registry of Persons (Registro Nacional de las Personas, RENAPER) of the Republic of Argentina awards UBITECH with a new contract for extending the functionality of its Secure Data Exchange Platform with citizens-centric services
https://www.ubitech.eu/the-national-registry-of-persons-regi...
Selected response from:

lorenab23
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Registro Nacional de las Personas [National Registry of the People]
Maximo Wilhelm
3 +1National Registry of Persons
lorenab23
3National Registry of Individuals (Registro Nacional de las Personas, RNP)
Taña Dalglish


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registro Nacional de las Personas [National Registry of the People]


Explanation:
Registro Nacional de las Personas [National Registry of the People].
¡Saludos!

Maximo Wilhelm
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Hanlan
20 hrs
  -> Gracias :D

disagree  David Hollywood: doesn't ring true in English
1 day 5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
National Registry of Individuals (Registro Nacional de las Personas, RNP)


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/law_general/52...
GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Nacional de las Personas
English translation: National Registry of Individuals

Government of Canada navigation bar - Responses to Information ...
irb-cisr.gc.ca/Eng/ResRec/RirRdi/Pages/index.aspx?doc=452733
According to the website of the government of Honduras, the National Registry of Individuals (Registro Nacional de las Personas, RNP) is the organization responsible for registering Hondurans in the civil registry and for issuing identity cards (tarjetas de identidad) and all other documents attesting to a person's civil status ...

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Hollywood: might be ok but I prefer Lorena's suggestion and would have posted it too
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Registry of Persons


Explanation:
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores y Culto
República Argentina
Consulado General en SIDNEY

Argentine Citizenship
A- Requirements for Citizenship for children under 18 years.
1. Original birth certificate, or original and photocopy with original stamps legalization of the National Registry of Persons of Argentina, for the parent that will exercise the option on behalf of the child. It suffices that one parent is a native citizen of . This must be demonstrated by showing the birth certificate originally issued by the Argentine Civil Registry.
http://csidn.mrecic.gov.ar/en/content/argentine-citizenship-...


The National Registry of Persons (Registro Nacional de las Personas, RENAPER) of the Republic of Argentina awards UBITECH with a new contract for extending the functionality of its Secure Data Exchange Platform with citizens-centric services
https://www.ubitech.eu/the-national-registry-of-persons-regi...

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: this is it in English but without (of Argentina)
1 day 4 hrs