KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

superintendencia de notariado y registro

English translation: Superintendence of Notaries and Registry Offices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:superintendencia de notariado y registro
English translation:Superintendence of Notaries and Registry Offices
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

20:52 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: superintendencia de notariado y registro
En el encabezado de un registro de nacimiento dice:

República de Colombia
Registro Civil
Superintendencia de Notariado y Registro
Registro de Nacimiento
carosisi
Superintendence of Notaries and Registry Offices
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda. feliz día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Superintendence of Notaries and Registry Offices
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1superintendant's office of notarized and recorded documents
bigedsenior


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superintendant's office of notarized and recorded documents


Explanation:
There is no equivalent in the US ata a national or state level. Documents are recorded in the County Recorder's Office.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
14 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Superintendence of Notaries and Registry Offices


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda. feliz día!