KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Segmentacion microbiana de enlaces C-N organicos

English translation: Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Segmentacion microbiana de enlaces C-N organicos
English translation:Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bonds
Entered by: Ian Ferguson

11:22 Dec 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
Spanish term or phrase: Segmentacion microbiana de enlaces C-N organicos
Objection to patent/invention application
Maddtrans
Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bonds
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bondsIan Ferguson
5Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bonds


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bonds


Explanation:
None needed


Native speaker of:

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Microbial segmentation of organic C-N bonds


Explanation:
None needed

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman: ...chemical organic bonds...
2 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
7 mins

agree  xxxHenri
40 mins