KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Planos voluntarios del MINSALUD

English translation: Voluntary Programmes of Ministry of Health


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Planos voluntarios del MINSALUD
English translation:Voluntary Programmes of Ministry of Health
Entered by: Sonia Gomes

05:34 Mar 13, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Petroleum Gases
Spanish term or phrase: Planos voluntarios del MINSALUD
Se trabaja con un combustible limpio, lo que produce beneficios ambientales que pueden ser incorporados a los planos voluntarios del MINSALUD.

These are the benefits of using LPG.

Thank you very much

Sonia
Sonia Gomes
MINSALUD (Ministerio de Salud)
Explanation:
Respondabillidda de Minsalud - Ministerio de Salud de Colombia
Respuesta de Minsalud. Como resulta increíble la "no competencia" de Minsalud
para algo tan grave, coloco copia de la imagen del documento (dos partes). ...
drgdiaz.com/eco/l100/ley100/rmsalud.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 05:52:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la misma abreviatura se usa a véces in Chile, Costa Rica, y supongo en otros países, pero sea cual sea, lo más probable sería \"Ministerio de Salud\"
Selected response from:

Gerard Michael Burns
Paraguay
Grading comment
Thank you very much, much appreciated

Regards

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2MINSALUD (Ministerio de Salud)
Gerard Michael Burns
4 +2Voluntary plans
Henry Hinds
4Ministry of Health Volunteer Programmesmargaret caulfield


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MINSALUD (Ministerio de Salud)


Explanation:
Respondabillidda de Minsalud - Ministerio de Salud de Colombia
Respuesta de Minsalud. Como resulta increíble la "no competencia" de Minsalud
para algo tan grave, coloco copia de la imagen del documento (dos partes). ...
drgdiaz.com/eco/l100/ley100/rmsalud.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 05:52:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la misma abreviatura se usa a véces in Chile, Costa Rica, y supongo en otros países, pero sea cual sea, lo más probable sería \"Ministerio de Salud\"

Gerard Michael Burns
Paraguay
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much, much appreciated

Regards

Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5 hrs

agree  Paulina Gómez
9 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voluntary plans


Explanation:
La única referencia de "planos voluntarios" en Internet es una mala traducción de "voluntary plans"; o sea que seguramente se trata de un error tipográfico, debiendo decir "planes voluntarios".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-13 05:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MINSALUD - Ministry of Health.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-03-13 05:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MINSALUD - Ministry of Health voluntary plans


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulina.

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): [interferencia lingüística: planos voluntários (portugués)]
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maisa, otra posible explicación del error.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministry of Health Volunteer Programmes


Explanation:
I believe this is a Spanish to English translation.

If so, this is my opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12