KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

medios de representación

English translation: Representation means


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medios de representación
English translation:Representation means
Entered by: Ana Juliá

13:02 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: medios de representación
Traducción de un analítico de la carrera universitaria de Ingeniería Química
Eloisa
Representation means
Explanation:
Media se refiere sólo a medios de comunicación. Means es más apropiado
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Representation MeansMaria Blair
4Representation means
Ana Juliá
4representation media
Parrot


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representation media


Explanation:
The means by which you represent concepts (IT programs, images, equations, graphs, etc.)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Representation means


Explanation:
Media se refiere sólo a medios de comunicación. Means es más apropiado

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Representation Means


Explanation:
This would be the correct way. Living in the US for 35 years


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 19:34:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also use Means of Representation

Maria Blair