KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

auxiliares químicos

English translation: auxiliary chemicals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:auxiliares químicos
English translation:auxiliary chemicals
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

22:57 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: auxiliares químicos
materia prima y auxiliares químicos (productos auxiliares para el trabajo con productos químicos)
valeria
auxiliary chemicals
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 23:06:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Good luck, valeria!
Re.: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=auxil...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 23:12:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks & gracias for grading, valeria!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chemical aids
Gordana Podvezanec
4auxiliary chemicals
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auxiliares químicos
chemical aids


Explanation:
Chemical Aids
Jump to Page Content NOAA OR&R Home / Chemical Aids.
Aids for Chemical Accident Responders and Planners. ...
response.restoration.noaa.gov/chemaids.html - 7k - Spremljeno - Sliène stranice

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxiliary chemicals


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 23:06:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Good luck, valeria!
Re.: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=auxil...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 23:12:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks & gracias for grading, valeria!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian