KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Facilita la eliminación de los encolantes.

English translation: It falicitates the elimination of the adhesives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Facilita la eliminación de los encolantes
English translation:It falicitates the elimination of the adhesives
Entered by: Angels Sala

19:49 Dec 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
Spanish term or phrase: Facilita la eliminación de los encolantes.
Poder Detergente
Angels Sala
Spain
It falicitates the elimination of the adhesives.
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Mike!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eliminates stickinessJane Lamb-Ruiz
4It falicitates the elimination of the adhesives.
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Facilita la eliminación de los encolantes.
It falicitates the elimination of the adhesives.


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks Mike!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eliminates stickiness


Explanation:
or sticky spots



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 20:04:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I don\'t think adhesives is right here...we are talking about detergents and thinks that are yucky in labs...

that\'s sticky stuff..properly said; stickiness


adhesives is SPanish in this context,IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 20:05:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They would have said adesivos if that it what they meant...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 20:06:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wrong choice!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 20:06:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wrong choice!!

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
18 mins