KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

entra logo de ...

English translation: enter the logo of ... // enter ...'s logo


16:40 Nov 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / promotional video
Spanish term or phrase: entra logo de ...
This is a script for a promotional video for a tourist destination. The phrase is part of the 'instructions' given to the maker of the video or the person who will dub the voice onto the film.
Marsha Wilkie
Colombia
English translation:enter the logo of ... // enter ...'s logo
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mike. You're always there, and helping your colleagues.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3enter the logo of ... // enter ...'s logo
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1insert logoBrian McDougall
4 +1The logo of... appears/is presented/enters
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The logo of... appears/is presented/enters


Explanation:
HTH

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Bruton
50 mins
  -> Thanks Chris!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enter the logo of ... // enter ...'s logo


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Thank you, Mike. You're always there, and helping your colleagues.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Neisser Moreno
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Yvette - Mike :)

agree  CAL2153
1 hr
  -> Thank you, CAL2153 - Mike :)

agree  Sandra Rodriguez: ENTER LOGO
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sandra - Mike :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insert logo


Explanation:
Another option...

Brian McDougall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Azanza: That sounds more like it!
59 mins